Tuesday, September 8, 2009

March 11, 2009

Again, I missed March 10th.  Ooops.  Gotta get on track here!  LOL

Maddie sleeping on the couch.  For some reason, she was pooped that night. LOL

P3110013

Taylor being silly, as usual.

P3110014

Cali being her usual freak cat self.

P3110015

And Mark Henry, zombie author extraordinaire.  This was the night of the Paranormal Bender Tour in which Mark, Mario Acevedo, Cherie Priest and Caitlin Kittridge all came to the Flamingo Branch of the Clark County Library.  What a night that was!

P3110036

March 9, 2009

A random shot of the moon after leaving the gym that morning.  Neat, huh?

P3090011

March 8, 2009

Coming home from Grandma & Grandpa’s.  Maddie looks on.

P3080009

And Taylor looks up.  Taylor rides behind me when Troy’s driving.  I took the picture by hanging the camera over the back of my seat.  For not having been able to see while taking the picture, this is one of my favorites of her. 

P3080010

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

March 7, 2009

Typical Saturday morning.  Taylor being silly…

P3070007

…and Maddie eating breakfast. LOL

P3070008

March 5, 2009

My little munch-mouths.

P3050003

I think Maddie is reading the Children’s Bible their Auntie Sarah sent them.  But when it’s upside down, it’s kinda hard to tell. LOL

P3050004

Destiny, plotting her next great escape.

P3050005

Cali again, minus the laser beam eyes.  She’s almost as much a camera hog as the children.

P3050006

March 4, 2009

Crazy kids…

P3040001

This is what happens when they’ve been in school all day.  LOL

P3040002

(And please excuse my carpet, it’s been through two kids, a husband, and assorted animals…)

March 3, 2009

Text-a-holic.

P3030229

My gods, is she REALLY only 9?  ::whimpers::

P3030231

And to lighten the mood… Possessed cat.  Creepy looking picture, isn’t it?

P3030230

March 2, 2009

First Brownie meeting. :)

P3020226

Each child had a balloon tied to their ankle and the other kids tried to pop them.  Once popped, you were out. :)

P3020219

March 1, 2009

Dirty feet.

P3010216

Four of ‘em.  LOL

P3010217

Sunday, August 16, 2009

February 28, 2009

Yeah!  I’m finally all caught up for February… too bad it’s almost September now, huh?  ROFL

Taylor was going for a play date with her friend, Jordan, I believe. 

Blur

Not sure if another nine-year-old girl deserved all this glitz, but…

P2280214

there you have it anyway. LOL

P2280215

February 27, 2009

Eatin’ lunch…

P2270211

…and dessert. :)

P2270212

February 26, 2009

Maddie doing dishes.

P2260207

Taylor being her normal goofy self. LOL

P2260209

February 25, 2009

Laser eyes… charging!

P2250203

LOL  And recuperating after laser discharge.  *G*

P2250204

February 22, 2009

Kids being goofy outside.

P2220189

Taylor’s birthday celebration at home. 

P2220199

I’ll huff and I’ll puff and I’ll blooooooooooow your cake in…

P2220200

February 21, 2009

Taylor in her new birthday outfit.

P2210181

Maddie chowing on chicken wings. 

P2210183

Taylor and Archie, a rescue Golden Retriever.

P2210186

February 20, 2009

And Taylor’s ninth birthday.  Where DOES the time go???

P2200166

P2200167

P2200168

P2200169

P2200173

P2200176

P2200180

February 19, 2009

Flowers from my children. :)

P2190160

P2190161

P2190162

February 18, 2009

Don’t look now, but I think you’re being watched…

P2180159

February 17, 2009

Huh… too much dusting… again. :)

P2170158

February 16, 2009

Bizarro cat, Cali, resting on Taylor’s laptop bag.

P2160154

And Maddie being a crazy child, as usual.

P2160156